OPD - Schedule

Please select department from below list to see the schedule

1. Audiology & Speech Therapy

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Audiology & Speech Therapy
Mr. Ashiq Hussain RatherTThS10.00 am - 12.00 pm
Dr. Rupali VaniMWF12.00 pm - 2.00 pm

2. Breast Feeding Counselor

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Breast Feeding Counselor
Ms. Chanchal KhandelwalMWF12.00 pm - 2.00 pm
On Appointment Basis

3. Cardio Vascular Thoracic Surgery

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Cardio Vascular Thoracic Surgery
Dr. Manish GargMTWThFS11.00 am - 1.00 pm
MTWThF4.00 pm - 6.00 pm

4. Cardiology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Cardiology
Dr. Anup TaksandeTThS10.30 am - 6.00 pm
MWF On Appointment Basis
Dr. Chetan BhambureMWF10.30 am - 6.00 pm
TThS On Appointment Basis

5. Chest Medicine & Pulmonology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Chest Medicine & Pulmonology
Dr. Sangita CheckerMTWThF10.00 am - 12.00 pm
Dr. Jignesh PatelMTWThFS3.00 pm - 4.00 pm

6. Clinical Psychology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Clinical Psychology
Ms. Yasmin SiddiquiMTWThFS4.00 pm - 8.00 pm
On Appointment Basis
Ms. Sanhita Ashish SawantT 11.00 am - 1.00 pm
Th4.00 pm - 6.00 pm

7. Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Cosmetic & Plastic Surgery
Dr. Vikas KumarMTWThFS6.00 pm - 7.00 pm
On Appointment Basis
Dr. Leena JainTTh 4.00 pm - 6.00 pm
On Appointment Basis

8. Dental

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Dental
Dr. Waseem KhanMTWThFS10.00 am - 12.00 pm
Dr. Abdul HameedMTWThFS12.00 am - 2.00 pm
MTWThFS 6.00 pm - 8.00 pm
On Appointment Basis

9. Dermatology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Dermatology
Dr. Anjana GalaMTWThF 11.00 am - 2.00 pm
S 10.00 am - 2.00 pm
Dr. Madhulika MhatreMTWThFS5.00 pm - 8.00 pm
Dr. Vishaka Pai     S2.00 pm - 3.30 pm

10. Dibeatology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Dibeatology
Dr. Dilip ShahMTWThFS9.00 am - 10.00 am
Dr. J N YadavF12.00 pm - 1.30 pm

11. Diabetic Foot Surgeon

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Diabetic Foot Surgeon
Dr. Shreekant BhoirMWF2.00 pm - 4.00 pm

12. Dietetics & Nutrition

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Dietetics & Nutrition
Dr. Shazia KhanMTWThFS12.30 pm - 2.00 pm
Dr. Shabana MMTWThFS12.30 pm - 2.00 pm
Dr. NafisaMTWThFS12.30 pm - 2.00 pm

13. Endocrinology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Endocrinology
Dr Chaitanya YerawarMW5.30 pm - 7.30 pm

14. Endocrine Surgery

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Endocrine Surgery
Dr. Ritesh AgrawalT4.30 am - 5.30 pm

15. ENT

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
ENT
Dr. Neepa VellimuttamMTWThFS10.00 am - 1.00 pm
MWF 4.00 pm - 8.00 pm
TTh 4.00 pm - 7.00 pm
S 4.00 pm - 6.00 pm
Dr. Anand ShenaiMTWThFS12.00 pm - 1.00 pm
Dr. Sangamlal PalMW2.00 pm - 3.00 pm

16. EEG, EMG, NCV

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
EEG, EMG, NCV
Ms. Tejaswini DhamneMTWThFS9.00 am - 5.30 pm
Mr. Avdhut JoshiWS6.00 pm - 7.00 pm
On Appointment Basis

17. Gastroenterology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Gastroenterology
Dr. Mrudul DharodMWF2.00 pm -7.00 pm
TTh 11.00 am - 1.00 pm
TTh 3.00 pm - 5.00 pm
S 11.00 am - 1.00 pm

18. Gastro Surgery (HEPATO/BILLARY/PANCREATO) & Gastrointestinal Onco Surgeon

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Gastro Surgery (HEPATO/BILLARY/PANCREATO) & Gastrointestinal Onco Surgeon
Dr. Imran ShaikhMTWThFS11.00 pm - 2.00 pm
MTWThFS 5.00 pm - 8.00 pm

19. Gastro Surgery (HEPATO/BILLARY/PANCREATO)

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Gastro Surgery (HEPATO/BILLARY/PANCREATO)
Dr. Kaushik JoshiMTWThF1.00 pm - 2.00 pm

20. General Surgery

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
General Surgery
Dr. Brijesh DubeyMTWThFS10.00 am - 12.00 pm
MTWThFS 4.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Dr. Aditi AgarwalMTWThFS3.00 pm - 5.00 pm
Dr. Suresh SehgalMTWThF9.00 am - 10.00 am
Dr. Surekha MeecheriTTh10.00 am - 12.00 pm
Dr. Kaushik JoshiMTWThF1.00 pm - 2.00 pm

21. Internal Medicine

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Internal Medicine
Dr. Sandeep SharmaMTWThFS10.00 am - 1.00 pm
MTWThFS 3.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Dr. Jinendra JainMTWThFS10.00 am - 12.00 pm
Dr Suresh PawarMTh5.00 pm - 6.00 pm
Dr Dilip PatelTF9.00 am - 10.00 am

22. IN-VITRO Fertility

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
IN-VITRO Fertility
Dr. Sheetal PandeyMTWThFS5.00 pm-6.00 pm
Dr. Uzma SheikhMTWThF12.00 pm-3.00 pm
Dr Meenal DhaballaTTh4.00 pm -6.00 pm

23. Maxillo - Facial Surgery

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Maxillo - Facial Surgery
Dr. Abdul HameedMTWThFS12.00 pm - 2.00 pm
MTWThFS 6.00 pm to 8.00 pm
On Appointment Basis

24. Neonatology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Neonatology
Dr. Samir SheikhMTWThFS11.00 pm - 1.00 pm
MTWThFS5.00 am - 8.00 pm

25. Nephrology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Nephrology
Dr. Mahesh PrasadMTWThFS9.30 pm - 2.00 pm
MTWThF5.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Dr. Varun BansalTF4.30 pm - 6.30 pm

26. Neurology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Neurology
Dr. Siddharth KharkarMTWThFS10.30 am - 1.00 pm
Th 2.00 pm - 4.00 pm
Dr Dinesh singhTW2.30 pm - 4.00 pm

27. Neurosurgery

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Neurosurgery
Dr. M Pandurang ReddyMTWThFS11.00 pm - 6.00 pm
Dr. Sameer ParekhMWF6.00 pm - 8.00 pm

28. Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Dr. Mangala PatilMTWThFS10.30 pm - 1.30 pm
MTWThFS 5.00 pm - 8.00 pm
Dr. Sarita ChannawarMTWThF12.00 pm-3.00 pm
MTWThF 5.00 pm-8.00 pm
S 11.00 am - 4.00 pm
Dr. Sarita Narang T  F 2.00 pm - 4.00 pm
Dr. Rachna SharmaMTWThF 11.00 am - 1.00 pm
MTWThF  4.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Dr. Vinita SalviMTWThFS 
Dr. Pooja ShuklaM  Th  9.00 am - 12.00 pm
   S 8.30 am - 11.00 am
Dr. Jignesh J KansariaM   F 6.00 pm - 9.00 pm

29. Oncology - Medical

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Oncology - Medical
Dr. Uma Bhaskar DangiMTWThFS10.00 am - 1.00 pm
MWF 3.00 pm - 6.00 pm
TTh 4.30 pm - 7.30 pm
S 10.00 am - 2.00 pm

30. Oncology - Surgical

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Oncology - Surgical
Dr. Krutharh ThakarMTWThFS10.00 am - 8.00 pm
Dr. Suresh Sehgal (Breast)MTWThF9.00 am - 10.00 am
Dr. Aditi Agarwal (Breast)WS3.00 pm - 5.00 pm

31. Ophthalmology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Ophthalmology
Dr. D J SanghaviMW9.00 am - 1.00 pm
F 11.30 am - 1.30 pm
Dr. Kanchan ChawhanMWF4.00 pm - 5.00 pm
TThS 3.00 pm - 5.00 pm
Dr. Manjula KM WF1.00 pm - 4.00 pm
TTh 10.00 am - 1.00 pm
 S 9.00 am - 11.00 am
Dr. Shahnawaz Kazi  S11.00 am - 1.30 pm
Dr. Debasish NahaMTWThFS7.00 pm - 9.00 pm
Dr. Shraddha Sureka  S1.30 pm - 3.30 pm

32. Orthopaedics & Joint Replacement Surgery

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Orthopaedics & Joint Replacement Surgery
Dr. Nikhil AgarwalMTWThFS12.00 pm - 2.00 pm
MTWThFS 6.00 pm - 8.00 pm
Dr. Neeraj KasatMTWThFS10.00 am - 6.00 pm
Dr. Vidyanand A RautMS10.00 am - 12.00 pm

33. Paediatrics

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Paediatrics
Dr. Badshah KhanMTWThFS11.00 am - 1.00 pm
MTWThFS 2.00 pm - 5.00 pm

34. Paediatric Cardiology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Paediatric Cardiology
Dr. Anup TaksandeT Th S10.30 am - 6.00 pm
Dr. Sylvia ColacoMWF10.00 am - 1.00 pm

35. Paediatric Dental

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Paediatric Dental
Dr. Priya Porwal BohraMW4.00 pm - 6.00 pm

36. Paediatric Gastroenterology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Paediatric Gastroenterology
Dr. Lalit VermaMTWThFS11.00 pm - 6.00 pm

37. Paediatric Opthalmology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Paediatric Opthalmology
Dr. Siddhanh KesarwaniF9.30 am - 11.00 am
Dr Chintan MehtaM5.00 pm - 7.00 pm

38. Paediatric Orthopaedics

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Paediatric Orthopaedics
Dr. Sangeet GangadharanMWS12.00 pm - 2.00 pm

39. Paediatric Surgery

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Paediatric Surgery
Dr. Pankaj ShastriMW12.00 pm - 2.00 pm

40. Paediatric Neurology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Paediatric Neurology
Dr. Omkar HajirnisMW8.30 pm - 9.30 pm

41. Paediatric & Neonatal Rehabilitation

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Paediatric & Neonatal Rehabilitation
Dr. SnehaI DeshpandeMTWThFSOn Appointment Basis
Dr. Namrata JainMTWThFS9.30 am - 6.00 am
Dr. Rajitha MasramMTWThFS8.00 pm - 4.30 pm

42. Physiotherapy & Rehabilitative Services

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Physiotherapy & Rehabilitative Services
Dr. Uvais KhanMTWThFS9.30 pm - 6.00 pm
Dr. Sandeep Kumar MehtaMTWThFS9.30 pm - 6.00 pm
Dr. Roma PujariMTWThFS 9.30 pm - 6.00 pm
Dr. Imran KhanMTWThFS 9.30 pm - 6.00 pm

43. Psychiatry

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Psychiatry
Dr. Dhananjay GambhireTThS12.00 pm - 1.00 pm
Dr. Sonal AnandMWF 10.00 am - 11.00 am

44. Rheumatology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Rheumatology
Dr. Preeti NagnurF2.30 pm - 4.00 pm
Dr. Sushant ShindeT9.30 am - 1.00 pm
Dr. Archana SonawaleT5.00 pm - 6.30 pm

45. Spine Surgery

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Spine Surgery
Dr. Aditya D. KashikarMTWThFS11.00 pm - 5.00 pm
Dr. Nikhil ArbattiW4.30 pm - 6.30 pm

46. Urology

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Urology
Dr. Amit BhatMTWThFS12.00 pm - 2.00 pm
MTWThFS 6.00 pm - 8.00 pm
Dr. Prakash TejwaniMTWThFS12.00 am - 1.00 pm

47. Vascular Surgery

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Vascular Surgery
Dr. Amish MhatreMTWThFSOn Appointment Basis
Dr. Himanshu Shah TTh8.00 am - 10.00 pm

48. Weight Management Clinic

Name of ConsultantConsulting daysTimings
Weight Management Clinic
Dr. Swati KalyankarMTWThFS10.00 am - 12.00 pm
TS 4.00 pm - 7.00 pm
Th 5.00 pm - 8.00 pm